Venue and Date KO Opponents Competition HT Res FT Scorers / notes Att
July 2015  
A Tue 14th 7:00pm AFC Stoneham Friendly 0-2 L 0-2   60ish
A Sat 18th 3:00pm Kettering Town Friendly 0-4 L 0-5 Obeng 24' Grocott 30' Brown 36' Williams 38' Allen 82' 203
A Tue 21st 7:45pm Brockenhurst Friendly 0-2 L 0-4   85ish
A Sat 25th 3:00pm Amesbury Town Friendly 0-0 L 0-2 76', 86' 60ish
A Tue 28th 7:00pm Weymouth Reserves Friendly       CANCELLED  
                   
August 2015
H Sat 1st 3:00pm New Milton Town Dave Jose Memorial Trophy 1-0 W 1-0 Makoni 37' 124
H Tue 4th 7:45pm Salisbury FC Friendly 0-0 L 0-3 Jarvis 57' 74' 88' 163
A Sat 8th 3:00pm Cinderford Town League 0-2 L 0-6 Thomas 37' Lloyd 38' Moore 48' 62' 69' Nelmes 66' 126
H Tue 11th 7:45pm Larkhall Athletic League 1-1 L 1-5 Bada 23' | Norris 29' 74' Jefferies 59' 85' Griffiths 89' 105
H Sat 15th 3:00pm Evesham United League 1-0 L 1-4 Fon 40'
King (og) 55' Sysum 60' Washbourne 79' Slack 80'
120
A Tue 18th 7:45pm Wantage Town League 0-4 L 0-9 Whitehead 2'p 35' 50' 76' Thom 6' Bruce 43' 55' 63' 82' 54
H Sat 22nd 3:00pm Bridgwater Town League 0-2 L 0-4 Towner 31' Gazzard 38' 72' McNab 84' 102
H Sat 29th 3:00pm Mangotsfield United The Emirates FA Cup
Preliminary Round
0-2 L 0-4 Abrahams 23’ Rendall 30’ Gibbons 46’ Powell 85’ 100
A Mon 31st 3:00pm Wimborne Town League 0-3 L 1-6 Stokoe 5' 40' 59' Preston 37' Clarke 57' Gamble 65'
| Dennett 85'
190
                   
September 2015
H Sat 5th 3:00pm Bishops Cleeve League 1-0 L 1-2 Hill 13’ | og Dunne 51’ Bumphrey 80’ 102
H Sat 12th 3:00pm Wantage Town League 0-1 L 1-3 Foster 83' | Davis 23' Whitehead 52' 68' 80
A Tue 15th 7:45pm Fleet Town Hants FA Saturday Senior Cup       POSTPONED  
A Sat 19th 3:00pm Banbury United League 0-5 L 0-8 White 25' Bell 30' 36' 44' Martin 45+1 McEachran 54' Joyce 58' Evangelinos 80' 203
A Tue 22nd 7:45pm Fleet Town Hants FA Saturday Senior Cup 0-1 L 0-3 Mlambo 27' 71' Rousell 75' 52
H Sat 26th 3:00pm Taunton Town League       POSTPONED  
A Tue 29th 7:45pm AFC Totton League 0-1 L 0-4 Sherborne 24' 70' Feeney 66' Gosney 85' 288
 
October 2015
H Sat 3rd 3:00pm Cinderford Town FA Trophy Preliminary Round 0-0 W 1-0 Maher 60' 75
A Sat 10th 3:00pm Yate Town League 0-1 L 0-2 Cox 29' Laird 79'  
A Tue 13th 7:45pm AFC Totton Red Insure Cup 1st Round       POSTPONED  
H Sat 17th 3:00pm Shortwood United League 0-1 L 0-1 Lee 10' 95
H Tue 20th 7:45pm Petersfield Town Russell Cotes Cup       POSTPONED  
A Tue 20th 7:45pm AFC Totton Red Insure Cup 1st Round 2-2 L 2-7 Lee 27' 39' 51' Edwards 46' Watts 52' 56' 61'
| Lambert 10'p Squibb 28'
161
H Sat 24th 3:00pm Tiverton Town League 0-1 L 0-2 Howe 24' Wannell 89' 109
A Tue 27th 7:45pm Marlow League 0-2 L 0-5 Holder-Spooner 5' 28p' 83' Brown 51' Chandler 90' 87
A Sat 31st 3:00pm Mangotsfield United FA Trophy First Round
Qualifying
0-2 L 1-6 Brice 15' 35' 77' Davies 52' Pwell 80' Rendell 90'
| Dunne 82'
111
                   
November 2015
H Tue 3rd 7:45pm Taunton Town League       POSTPONED  
A Sat 7th 3:00pm Burnham League 1-2 L 1-5 Mitford 19'p 77' Harewood 45' Barton 88' Maloney
90'+3 | Foster 8'
79
H Tue 10th 7:45pm Petersfield Town Russell Cotes Cup       POSTPONED  
H Sat 14th 3:00pm North Leigh League 0-3 L 0-8 Sanders 8' Williams 13' McNish 33' Osbourne-Ricketts 48' Else 54' Fullerton 79' Cook 82' 88' 84
A Sat 21st 3:00pm Mangotsfield United League 0-0 L 0-5 Barnent 53' 67' Groves 79' Batten 81' 90' 114
H Sat 28th 3:00pm Cinderford Town League 0-7 L 1-10 Maher 75’ | Parker 6’ 88’ Smith 8’ R Moore (og) 9’ E Moore 12’ 22’ 77’ Turley 18’ Sheehan 29’ Cuss (og) 86’ 70
                   
December 2015
A Wed 2nd 7:45pm Larkhall Athletic League 0-0 L 0-5 Camm 55' Lyons 58'p Griffiths 62' Egan 75' Burton 78' 95
H Sat 5th 3:00pm Didcot Town League 0-3 L 0-3 Jeacock 15’ 17’ Janes 40’ 91
H Tue 8th 7:45pm Taunton Town League 0-3 L 0-5 Powell 31’ 33’ 61’ Rogers 43’ Evans 49’ 78
A Sat 12th 3:00pm Slimbridge League POSTPONED  
H Tue 15th 7:45pm Petersfield Town Russell Cotes Cup       POSTPONED  
A Sat 19th 3:00pm Bridgwater Town League 1-3 L 1-5 Makoni 22' | Anthony 20' White 32' Diallo 40' Byne 70' Tower 83' 121
H Sat 26th 3:00pm Wimborne Town League 0-2 L 1-4 Pidgley 66’ | Murray 15’ Munday 44’ Preston 82’p 88’p 213
                   
January 2016
A Sat 2nd 3:00pm Winchester City League       POSTPONED  
H Sat 9th 3:00pm Swindon Supermarine League       POSTPONED  
H Tue 12th 7:45pm Petersfield Town Russell Cotes Cup 1st Round 0-3 L 0-5 Richardson 29' 40' Todd 32' Bailey 80' Rogers 87'og 57
A Sat 16th 3;00pm Bishops Cleeve League       POSTPONED  
A Wed 20th 7:45pm Slimbridge League       POSTPONED  
H Sat 23rd 3:00pm Banbury United League 0-2 L 0-5 Johnson 8'p Nash 41' Bell 68'p Brown 73' Howards 77' 126
H Sat 30th 3:00pm Mangotsfield United League       POSTPONED  
                   
February 2016
H Tue 2nd 7:45pm Swindon Supermarine League 0-2 L 0-4 Stanners 6’ Adams 44’ Taylor 71’ Gray 90’+2 70
A Sat 6th 3:00pm Evesham United League POSTPONED  
A Wed 10th 7:45pm Winchester City League 0-2 L 0-4 Benham 21' Glasspool 41' Flooks 49' Bentley 54' 135
A Sat 13th 3:00pm Taunton Town League POSTPONED  
H Tue 16th 7:45pm Mangotsfield United League 0-0 D 0-0   71
H Sat 20th 3:00pm AFC Totton League 0-3 L 0-4 Sherbourne 2’ 32’ 78’ Gosney 23’p 225
A Wed 24th 7:45pm Slimbridge League 0-1 L 0-6 Fahy 10' 89' Mace 66' Twyman 77' Martin 83' 90' 64
A Sat 27th 3:00pm Shortwood United League 0-2 L 0-6 Meredith 10'p 45' Lee 53' Morford 73' Thomas 82' Sykes 90'2 60
                   
March 2016
A Tue 2nd 7:45pm Bishops Cleeve League 0-2 L 0-6 Price 26' Bryan 42' Watts 47' Slack 56' 58' 68' 52
H Sat 5th 3:00pm Yate Town League 0-1 L 1-2 (Heather 63’p) (Powell 27’ Bryant 53’) 100
A Tue 8th 7:45pm Evesham United League 0-4 L 0-7 Sysum 17' Mann 20' 36' Williams 34' Stanley 56' Wilson 78' 90' 211
A Sat 12th 3:00pm Didcot Town League 0-3 L 0-7 Edney 11' Self 17' Leroyd 25' Janes 50' Woodhouse 62' Barney 73' Reid 82' 147
H Sat 19th 3:00pm Slimbridge League    
A Tue 22nd 7:45pm Taunton Town League          
A Sat 26th 3:00pm Swindon Supermarine League          
H Mon 28th 3:00pm Winchester City League          
                   
April 2016
H Sat 2nd 3:00pm Marlow League    
A Sat 9th 3:00pm Tiverton Town League    
H Sat 16th 3:00pm Burnham League    
A Sat 23rd 3:00pm North Leigh League          
                   
BASHLEY FOOTBALL CLUB
(A Members Club Founded 1947)
Bashley Road | Bashley | New Milton | Hampshire | BH25 5RY
Email: club@bashleyfc.com | Tel: 01425 620280 match days only
CLICK to follow UpTheBash on Twitter
CLICK for Bashley FC Weather
CLICK for Bashley FC Fans Forum
All content and images contained on this website are Copyright © the individual or website owner | Bashley FC or their representatives are not responsible for the content contained on any linked website.
Design Copyright © iT Rocks Marketing 2013-2016 | All rights reserved | Powered and Managed by MAD Web™
CLICK for MAD Web
POWERED BY
CLICK to Like and follow Bashley FC on Facebook
CLICK for BBC Solent Sport on Twitter
CLICK for Wave 105 on Twitter
CLICK for New Milton Advertiser & Lymington Times on Twitter
CLICK for Bashley FC Historical website
CLICK for The Non-League Paper
Historical
website
CLICK for Southern League website
CLICK for Southern League website
The Southern Football League
CLICK to email Bashley FC
CLICK for Bournemouth FA
The Fans Forum
CLICk for The Hampshire FA
CLICK for Wyvern Combination Football League
CLICK for Red Insure
CLICK for The FA.com
email:
club@bashleyfc.com
CLICK for Club Sponsor Craftwood Interiors